?

Log in

 
 
09 May 2010 @ 01:10 pm
005. castle  

[001-108] Castle 2x22 'Food To Die For'


    001 002 003 004
    005 006 007 008
    009 010 011 012
    013 014 015 016
    017 018 019 020
    021 022 023 024
    025 026 027 028
    029 030 031 032
    033 034 035 036
    037 038 039 040
    041 042 043 044
    045 046 047 048
    049 050 051 052
    053 054 055 056
    057 058 059 060
    061 062 063 064
    065 066 067 068
    069 070 071 072
    073 074 075 076
    077 078 079 080
    081 082 083 084
    085 086 087 088
    089 090 091 092
    093 094 095 096
    097 098 099 100
    101 102 103 104
    105 106 107 108


Please pay attention to the rules in the sidebar before using. Thanks ♥
If you like what you see, feel free to watch or join hotmessarts!
 
 
 
vivianmiirae on May 9th, 2010 11:55 am (UTC)
taking some, thanks :)
it's ceylone.: castle ◘ i love oatmeal cookies._2blocksdown on May 9th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
you're welcome! enjoy the icons ♥
Kim: (Castle) CastleKatecifan70 on May 9th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
Great job.
it's ceylone.: castle ♥ cute stana&nathan._2blocksdown on May 9th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
thank you! ♥
2_journey: Castle2_journey on May 9th, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
Love these! Took a few (11, 24, and 80). Will credit. Thanks!
it's ceylone.: castle ◘ i love oatmeal cookies._2blocksdown on May 9th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
you're welcome, have fun with the icons! & thanks, also for taking the time to comment ♥
alias: castle [beckett - he can hear us]x_nothing_here on May 9th, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
omg these are great. *steals a bunch* :D
it's ceylone.: castle ◘ i love oatmeal cookies._2blocksdown on May 9th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
thank you! enjoy the icons ♥
piratescribepiratescribe on May 9th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
Grabbing a few, will credit :)
it's ceylone.: rookie ◘ i don't know what i'm doing._2blocksdown on May 10th, 2010 11:59 am (UTC)
have fun with the icons! & thanks for taking the time to comment! ♥
Annemarieannemarie272727 on May 9th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
OMG THESE ARE GREAT!
Snagged all of them lol will credit <3
it's ceylone.: castle ◘ i love oatmeal cookies._2blocksdown on May 10th, 2010 12:03 pm (UTC)
hehe, thank you! i'm glad you like them, have fun with them ♥ ♥
castlelover on May 9th, 2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
Love these! I have a question though: what is the font that you used for the text? The text that resembles the same font used for the book titles. Thanks :)
it's ceylone.: castle ◘ i love oatmeal cookies._2blocksdown on May 10th, 2010 12:07 pm (UTC)
thank you! it's DejaVu Serif, but I used Gaussian Blur on it to make a little bit more smooth x)
irishunicorn03: sleeping beauty and the princeirishunicorn03 on May 10th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
Very pretty! I like the 'warm coloring' you've used. Snaggin' a few because I need me some Castle icons.
it's ceylone.: castle ◘ i love oatmeal cookies._2blocksdown on May 10th, 2010 12:09 pm (UTC)
thank you! i'm glad you like the coloring, since I needed quite a time to figure out/find a good one x) enjoy the icons ♥
beathen: Castle - You wanna make Castle babiesbeathen on May 10th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
I took #48, 49, 50 & 55. I hope you don't mind, but I turned them into 2 animated icons because that scene was AWESOME! Credits are listed on the userpic page. Thanks so much! :)

it's ceylone.: castle ◘ i love oatmeal cookies._2blocksdown on May 10th, 2010 12:12 pm (UTC)
of cause I don't mind, that scene really was awesome ♥ and you're welcome!
Melissa: Stana Katic - Castle's fantasy sequencemelissa_pbfan on May 10th, 2010 04:24 am (UTC)
They're beautiful!
it's ceylone.: castle ◘ i love oatmeal cookies._2blocksdown on May 10th, 2010 12:12 pm (UTC)
thank you ♥
Rainne: Castle - Beckett - Sepia Tonexdawnfirex on May 10th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC)
Haha, these are great! Snagging a ton, will credit of course.
Clocitymusings on May 19th, 2010 09:19 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Beautiful work!
L: [Castle] Beckettlrbcn on June 22nd, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
these look great, i'm snagging quite a few
stroupers on August 29th, 2010 05:16 am (UTC)
Taking some. :D <33